CMEA Coco Mono Ethanol Amide Price And Quantity
- 200-500 Kilograms
- 48-2000 INR/Kilograms
CMEA Coco Mono Ethanol Amide Trade Information
- 20 Kilograms Per Day
- 3-4 Days
CMEA Coco Mono Ethanol Amide is an industrial grade compound which is commonly used in cosmetic industries as a foaming agent and nonionic surfactants for the production of shampoo. The one percent aqueous solution of this white to pale yellow flakes forms a solution with a pH value in between 9 to 10.5 that makes it alkaline in nature. CMEA Coco Mono Ethanol Amide can also be used as foam booster, viscosity builder and emulsifying agent in several personal care products such as bodywash, handwash, shampoo, soaps and other.